GSDCA-WDA National SchH3 Championship
WUSV Qualification Trial
FH Championship - SchH1 and SchH2 Championship


Congratulations to all Competitors!!!


SchH3 Podium
SchH3 Podium
1st Place (Center) Charley-Karoly Meszaros with Aceofnike van het Bleekhof
2nd Place (Right) Eric Eisenberg with Buddy vom Burg Kurzwallen
3rd Place (Left) Rick Burgos with Cento van Kiefbos


FH Podium
FH Podium
1st Place (Center) Russ Osburn with Jeron Stan-Hrad
2nd Place (Left) Carlos Rojas with Ikke van't Heukske
3rd Place (Right) Petra Raffel with Pascha vom Seewolf 


SchH2 Podium
SchH2 Podium
Roger Morrow with Docer vom Triton


SchH1 Podium
SchH1 Podium
1st Place (Center) Bill Campbell with Aija van Rolhausen
(Left) Roy Sorensen with Jairo of the Happy House
(Right)  Regional Director Joe Barry

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
 

SchH3 Championship

Draw
#

Cat
#

Handler

Dog

A

B

C

TSB

Total Memo
9 7 Charley-Karoly Meszaros Aceofnike van het Bleekhof   HOT:  No 97 96 96 "a" 289 1st Place &
High Obedience
20 13 Eric S. Eisenberg Buddy vom Burg Kurzwallen   HOT:  No 99 89 98 "a" 286 2nd Place
&
High Protection
14 22 Rick Burgos Cento van Kiefbos   HOT:  Yes 99 91 95 "a" 285 3rd Place
& High HOT
10 16 Pete Kovach Dasko von der Daelenberghutte   HOT:  No 94 89 99 "a" 282 4th Place
13 26 Dana Palumbo Nando vom Schloß Zweibruggen   HOT:  No 93 94 94 "a" 281 5th Place
21 19 Bill Pivirotto DJ vom Zieringer-Land   HOT:  No 91 89 97 "a" 277 6th Place
18 17 Jim Alloway Tino vom grauen Bund   HOT:  No 97 82 97 "a" 276 7th Place
12 27 Mark Saccoccio Briska vom Feenwald   HOT:  No 92 91 93 "a" 276 8th Place
&
High Female
19 12 Ron Fox Dar Rychly Lotar   HOT:  Yes 98 88 89 "a" 275 9th Place
3 14 William McClure Orchard Knob Arros   HOT:  Yes 100 87 88 "a" 275 10th Place
&
High Tracking
7 15 Arturo Barajas Haddock von der Kolonie   HOT:  No 98 85 89 "a" 272 11th Place
11 24 Laurie Coppola Fanta von der Olgameister   HOT:  Yes 97 77 88 "a" 262 12th Place
15 20 Russell Osburn Lex vom Klietzer See   HOT:  No 84 83 83 "a" 250 13th Place
2 11 Dwight McKnight Opal vom Schloss Zweibruggen   HOT:  No 71 80 90 "a" 241 14th Place
1 6 Lynsey Vance Rush's Aridan of Up n Coming     HOT:  No - 68 74 "a" - pulled
injured
5 8 Wallace Payne Thor vom Daelengberhutte   HOT:  No 39 90 91 "a" -  
6 18 Larry Vinzant Karlo vom Floyd Haus   HOT:  No 38 91 94 "a" -  
4 21 Tanya Alloway Ayk vom Rabenturm   HOT:  No 24 88 98 "a" -  
8 23 Kevin A. Lanouette Gismo v.d. Mohnwiese   HOT:  No 99 96

49
(No Out)
- -  
17 25 Carlos Rojas Branco vom Banholz   HOT:  No 14 89 98 "a" -  
16 28 Nelli Racsko Arachis Lexi   HOT:  Yes 96 94 (No Out) - -  
- 9 Mike Diehl Erri z Blatenskeho Zamku   HOT:  No PULL  
- 10 Carl M. Smith Jr.  Bodo vom Flutgraben   HOT:  No PULL Handler Injury
                   
FH Championship

Cat #

Handler

Dog

Score Memo
3 Russell Osburn Jeron Stan-Hrad 90 1st Place
4 Carlos Rojas Ikke van't Heukske 88 2nd Place
5 Petra Raffel Pascha vom Seewolf 83 3rd Place
SchH2 Championship
Cat #

Handler

Dog

A

B

C

TSB

Total Memo
1 Roger Morrow Docer vom Triton 79 73 82 "a"

234

1st Place
2 Michael Karlov Jeager von Seltzerhaus

PULL

 
                 
SchH1 Championship

Cat #

Handler

Dog

A

B

C

TSB

Total Memo
29 Gordon (Bill) Campbell Aija van Rolhausen 94 84 83 "a" 261 1st Place
30 Roy Sorensen Jairo of the Happy House 67 93 97 "a"

-

 

Click for Spring Green, Wisconsin Forecast

 

Event Chair:  Danny Spreitler
Email:  admin@spreitler.com
Phone:  662-257-4081

Event Co-Chair:  Connie Miller
Email:  sgpetresort@gmail.com
Phone:  608-588-3405


GSDCA-WDA National SchH3 Championship
WUSV Qualification Trial
FH Championship - SchH1 and SchH2 Championship

2008-2009
Site Designed by Brava Web Graphics
Last Updated
01 October, 2009